Chauffeured transfers in Whitehorse · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Whitehorse with the fare shown first
Whitehorse arranges pre-booked transfers in Whitehorse (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Whitehorse, each with its page
- Yukon Beringia Interpretive Centrefrom CAD 12.402 min
- Airport Chaletfrom CAD 13.733 min
- Hi Country RV Parkfrom CAD 20.607 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Whitehorse requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Whitehorse and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Whitehorse
CAD 11.00
the cheapest route
2 min
Whitehorse International Airport YXY → Yukon Beringia Interpretive Centre
Prices by route
Guide prices in Whitehorse, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Whitehorse International Airport YXY → Yukon Beringia Interpretive Centre1 km · 2 minCAD 12.40from
- Whitehorse International Airport YXY → Airport Chalet1.5 km · 3 minCAD 13.73from
- Whitehorse International Airport YXY → Hi Country RV Park4.4 km · 7 minCAD 20.60from
- Whitehorse International Airport YXY → Quality Inn & Suites Whitehorse4.9 km · 7 minCAD 21.48from
- Whitehorse International Airport YXY → Yukon Inn5.1 km · 8 minCAD 22.28from
- Whitehorse International Airport YXY → Natsékhi Kų̀ Health Centre5.3 km · 8 minCAD 22.63from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehorse International Airport YXY → Yukon Beringia Interpretive Centre | 1 km | 2 min | CAD 12.40 | See details |
| Whitehorse International Airport YXY → Airport Chalet | 1.5 km | 3 min | CAD 13.73 | See details |
| Whitehorse International Airport YXY → Hi Country RV Park | 4.4 km | 7 min | CAD 20.60 | See details |
| Whitehorse International Airport YXY → Quality Inn & Suites Whitehorse | 4.9 km | 7 min | CAD 21.48 | See details |
| Whitehorse International Airport YXY → Yukon Inn | 5.1 km | 8 min | CAD 22.28 | See details |
| Whitehorse International Airport YXY → Natsékhi Kų̀ Health Centre | 5.3 km | 8 min | CAD 22.63 | See details |
Within Whitehorse
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Whitehorse, at the same fixed price.
- Aurora Medical, Surgical and Cosmetic Clinic → Yukon Visitor Information Centre0.7 km · 2 minCAD 11.00from
- Aurora Medical, Surgical and Cosmetic Clinic → Yukon Inn0.9 km · 2 minCAD 11.00from
- Aurora Medical, Surgical and Cosmetic Clinic → Best Western Gold Rush Inn0.8 km · 2 minCAD 11.00from
- Aurora Medical, Surgical and Cosmetic Clinic → Canadas Best Value Inn River View Hotel0.3 km · 1 minCAD 11.00from
- Aurora Medical, Surgical and Cosmetic Clinic → Edgewater Hotel0.6 km · 1 minCAD 11.00from
- Aurora Medical, Surgical and Cosmetic Clinic → Elite Hotel Downtown (Northern Light / Ski/Hot spring) ECO-FRIENDLY 2025 Excellent Hotel Certificate0.2 km · 0 minCAD 11.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora Medical, Surgical and Cosmetic Clinic → Yukon Visitor Information Centre | 0.7 km | 2 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| Aurora Medical, Surgical and Cosmetic Clinic → Yukon Inn | 0.9 km | 2 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| Aurora Medical, Surgical and Cosmetic Clinic → Best Western Gold Rush Inn | 0.8 km | 2 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| Aurora Medical, Surgical and Cosmetic Clinic → Canadas Best Value Inn River View Hotel | 0.3 km | 1 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| Aurora Medical, Surgical and Cosmetic Clinic → Edgewater Hotel | 0.6 km | 1 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| Aurora Medical, Surgical and Cosmetic Clinic → Elite Hotel Downtown (Northern Light / Ski/Hot spring) ECO-FRIENDLY 2025 Excellent Hotel Certificate | 0.2 km | 0 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Whitehorse
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Whitehorse International Airport YXY
from CAD 12.40Airport
75 Barkley-Grow Cres, Whitehorse, YT Y1A 6E6
See prices and book →Aurora Medical, Surgical and Cosmetic Clinic
from CAD 11.00Hospital
2157F 2nd Ave, Whitehorse, YT Y1A 1C6
See prices and book →Equinox Health and Solstice Maternity
from CAD 11.00Hospital
209A Lowe St, Whitehorse, YT Y1A 1W5
See prices and book →Gravity Health Whitehorse
from CAD 11.00Hospital
2145 2nd Ave #208, Whitehorse, YT Y1A 1A6
See prices and book →Natsékhi Kų̀ Health Centre
from CAD 16.10Hospital
53 McClimon Crescent, Whitehorse, YT Y1A 5A5
See prices and book →Pine Medical Center
from CAD 11.00Hospital
5110 5 Ave, Whitehorse, YT Y1A 1L4
See prices and book →Thomson Centre
from CAD 11.00Hospital
6 Hospital Rd, Whitehorse, YT Y1A 3H8
See prices and book →Whitehorse General Hospital
from CAD 11.00Hospital
5 Hospital Rd, Whitehorse, YT Y1A 3H7
See prices and book →Yukon Women's Midlife Health Clinic
from CAD 11.00Hospital
Pine Medical Centre, 5110 5 Ave, Whitehorse, YT Y1A 1L4
See prices and book →Airport Chalet
from CAD 13.73Hotel
91634 Alaska Hwy, Whitehorse, YT Y1A 3E4
See prices and book →Best Western Gold Rush Inn
from CAD 11.00Hotel
411 Main St, Whitehorse, YT Y1A 2B6
See prices and book →Canadas Best Value Inn River View Hotel
from CAD 11.00Hotel
102 Wood St, Whitehorse, YT Y1A 2E3
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Whitehorse?
In Whitehorse and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Whitehorse centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in WhitehorseDrive with Whitehorse in Whitehorse
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Whitehorse?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Whitehorse?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Whitehorse?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Whitehorse, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car